Privacy Policy

In line with the principles of legality, fairness, and transparency, the Privacy Policy is provided below.


Controller

        GAMELEARN, S.L.
        CIF: B85183135
        Tax address: Calle Segundo Mata 6, 2º, 9, 28224 Pozuelo de Alarcón, Madrid
        Email: communicacion@game-learn.com
        Phone number:  +34 913 519 089
        DPO:
            GRUPO ADAPTALIA – LEGAL FORMATIVO S.L.
            dpo@game-learn.com
            +34 91 553 34 08
    

The Purpose of Processing of Data

GAMELEARN S.L. strives to process the provided data in order to manage the corresponding contractual relationship, manage the submission of the requested information, provide offers for our services and/or products that may be of interest and/or manage their application.

POTENCIALES CLIENTES Gestionar la potencial relación comercial y/o profesional, gestionar el envío de información solicitada y/o resolver las consultas planteadas, facilitar ofertas de nuestros servicios y/o productos de su interés.
CLIENTES Gestionar la relación comercial y/o profesional, facilitar ofertas de nuestros servicios y/o productos de su interés.
PROVEEDORES Gestionar la relación comercial y/o profesional.
CANDIDATOS Gestionar el proceso de selección de personal.
USUARIOS WEB Gestionar el análisis de sus datos de navegación.


¿Cuál es la legitimación para el tratamiento de sus datos?

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos personales, dependiendo de la categoría de interesado de que se trate, puede ser:

POTENCIALES CLIENTES Art. 6.1.b RGPD: aplicación, a petición del interesado, de medidas precontractuales (presupuestos, hojas de encargo, ofertas de servicios…). Art. 6.1.f RGPD: Interés legítimo (enviar información solicitada, responder a las consultas planteadas…). Art. 6.1.a RGPD: consentimiento del propio interesado (facilitar ofertas de nuestros servicios y/o productos).
CLIENTES Art. 6.1.b RGPD: ejecución de un contrato en el que el interesado es parte.
PROVEEDORES Art. 6.1.b RGPD: ejecución de un contrato en el que el interesado es parte.
CANDIDATOS Art. 6.1.a RGPD: consentimiento del propio interesado.
USUARIOS WEB Art. 6.1.a RGPD: consentimiento del propio interesado.

Los datos que le solicitamos son adecuados, pertinentes y estrictamente necesarios y en ningún caso está obligado a facilitarselos, pero su no comunicación podrá afectar a la finalidad del servicio o la imposibilidad de prestarlo.



Period of Time Personal Data Shall be Stored

Data shall be preserved over the minimum period of time to supply the service appropriately, as well as to answer any possible liabilities and other legal requirements.



Recipients of Data

GAMELEARN S.L. no comunicará sus datos a ningún tercero, salvo que se informe de ello expresamente. Adicionalmente le informamos que determinados datos, en virtud de la normativa vigente o de la relacióncontractual que mantenga con GAMELEARN S.L., podrán ser comunicados a:

- Los bancos y entidades financieras para el cobro de los servicios contratados y/o productos comprados.

- Administraciones públicas con competencia en los sectores de la actividad de GAMELEARN S.L., cuando así lo establezca la normativa vigente.



Applicable Rights When Providing Data

The data protection rights applicable to the interested parties are as follows:

- The right to request to access personal data.

- The right of rectification or erasure.

- The right to object.

- The right to restriction of processing.

- The right of data portability.


Holders of the personal data provided may exercise the rights on personal data protection by sending a written notification to GAMELEARN S.L. registered address or to the e-mail to such effects communication@game-learn.com, attaching, in either case, a photocopy of your DNI (Spanish identification document) or other similar identification documents.

Models, application forms and other information regarding rights is available in the website www.agpd.es of the Control Authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter, AEPD for its abbreviation in Spanish. www.aepd.es



Withdrawal of Consent

You will have the possibility and right to withdraw authorization for any specific purpose granted at any given time without prejudice of the legality of processing according to the consent given before withdrawal.



Where Claims are Presented When There is Reason to Believe. Data is not Being Correctly Processed

If a party considers that GAMELEARN S.L. is not correctly processing, any claims can be sent to rgonzalez@game-learn.com or to the corresponding data protection authority, this being AEPD in Spain, www.aepd.es



Security and Update of Personal Data

In aims to preserve the security of your personal data, GAMELEARN S.L. has implemented all the technical and organization related measures to guarantee safety for the provided data. This is done to prevent its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized processing or access, as required by regulation, in the case of lack of total security.


In order to keep the data updated, it is essential for you to notify of any modifications.



Confidentiality

All staff members of GAMELEARN S.L. participating in any of the processing stages shall process and handle your data under strict care and confidentiality. Your data shall not be disclosed or communicated to a third party, unless required by legal provisions or the data subject has authorized otherwise.